Loading
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA File No. 2026CP004246NC Division PROBATE IN RE: ESTATE OF JACK M. NESBIT Deceased The administration of the estate of …
FIRST INSERTION Notice Under Fictitious Name Law According to Florida Statute Number 865.09 NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the undersigned, desiring to engage in business under the Fictitious Name of …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File No. 2026 CP 001656 NC IN RE: ESTATE OF EDUARDO ANTONIO CRUZ, Deceased. The administration of …
FIRST INSERTION NOTICE OF PUBLIC SALE Extra Space Storage, on behalf of itself or its affiliates, Life Storage or Storage Express, will hold a public auction to sell personal property …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File Number 2026-CP-4559 NC IN RE: ESTATE OF MARGARET C. VILLELA, Deceased. The administration of the ESTATE …
FIRST INSERTION NOTICE OF PUBLIC SALE Extra Space Storage will hold a public auction to sell personal property described below belonging to those individuals listed below at the location indicated: …
FIRST INSERTION Notice Under Fictitious Name Law According to Florida Statute Number 865.09 NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the undersigned, desiring to engage in business under the Fictitious Name of …
NOTICE AND ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE TWELFTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT OF THE STATE OF FLORIDA, IN AND FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA GENERAL CIVIL DIVISION CASE …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File No. 2026 CP 004550 SC Division Probate IN RE: ESTATE OF MONIKA KOZAKA, Deceased. The administration …
NOTICE OF ACTION - CONSTRUCTIVE SERVICE IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE TWELFTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA GENERAL JURISDICTION DIVISION Case No. 2026 CA 001496 NC …
NOTICE OF ACTION – PROPERTY IN THE COUNTY COURT OF THE TWELFTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA CASE NO. 2026 CC 005811 NC HERITAGE OAKS GOLF & …
FIRST INSERTION NOTICE OF PUBLIC SALE Extra Space Storage, on behalf of itself or its affiliates, Life Storage or Storage Express, will hold a public auction to sell personal property …
FIRST INSERTION NOTICE OF PUBLIC AUCTION Notice of Public Auction for monies due on storage units. The auction will be held on September 25, 2026 at or after 8:00 am …
FIRST INSERTION NOTICE OF RULE DEVELOPMENT BY THE SARASOTA NATIONAL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT In accordance with Chapters 120 and 190, Florida Statutes, Sarasota National Community Development District (the “District”) hereby …
SECOND AMENDED NOTICE OF SALE, PURSUANT TO CHAPTER 45, F.S. IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE TWELFTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA CASE NUMBER: 2026 CA 001320 …
FIRST INSERTION Notice Under Fictitious Name Law According to Florida Statute Number 865.09 NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the undersigned, desiring to engage in business under the Fictitious Name of …
NOTICE OF ACTION IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE TWELFTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA CASE NO: 2026 CA 2766 SANDALWOOD PARK HOMEOWNERS, INC., a Florida not-for-profit …
NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE TWELFTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA CIVIL DIVISION CASE NO: 2025 CA 005062 NC JOAN ENGELBACH, Plaintiff, …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File No. 2026 CP 3497 SC Division Probate IN RE: ESTATE OF PHILIP EUGENE GERKIN Deceased. The …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File No. 2026 CP 004165 NC IN RE: ESTATE OF JOAN LITZKY, Deceased. The administration of the …
FIRST INSERTION Fictitious Name Notice Notice is hereby given that Speed to Contact, LLC, desiring to engage in business under the fictitious name Ricochet360 located at 1343 Main Street, Suite …
FIRST INSERTION NOTICE OF RULEMAKING REGARDING THE REVISED RULES OF PROCEDURE OF THE LAKEWOOD RANCH STEWARDSHIP DISTRICT In accordance with Chapter 120, Florida Statutes, and Chapter 2005-338, Laws of Florida, …
FIRST INSERTION Notice Under Fictitious Name Law According to Florida Statute Number 865.09 NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the undersigned, desiring to engage in business under the Fictitious Name of …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION Case No.: 2026-CP-004242-SC IN RE: ESTATE OF DAVID C.W. OSTROM, a/k/a DAVID CHARLES OSTROM, Deceased. The administration …
FIRST INSERTION Notice Under Fictitious Name Law According to Florida Statute Number 865.09 NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the undersigned, desiring to engage in business under the Fictitious Name of …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR Sarasota COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File No. 2026 CP 4519 NC IN RE: ESTATE OF PATRICIA E. McMAHON Deceased. The administration of …
FIRST INSERTION NOTICE OF PUBLIC SALE Extra Space Storage will hold a public auction to sell personal property described below belonging to those individuals listed below at the location indicated: …
NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE TWELFTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA CIVIL DIVISION CASE NO. 2025 CA 006190 NC DIVISION: C U.S. …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File No. 2026CP004455SC Division Probate IN RE: Estate of DORIS KENDALL Deceased. The administration of the estate …
NOTICE UNDER FICTITIOUS NAME LAW NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that CJ BEATZ MEDIA LLC, desiring to engage in business under the fictitious name wav.arena, located at 2153 Inner Cass Circle, …
NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE TWELFTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT OF FLORIDA IN AND FOR SARASOTA COUNTY GENERAL JURISDICTION DIVISION CASE NO. 2025 CA 006255 NC LAKEVIEW …
FIRST INSERTION NOTICE OF PUBLIC SALE Extra Space Storage will hold a public auction to sell personal property described below belonging to those individuals listed below at the location indicated: …
FIRST INSERTION Notice Under Fictitious Name Law According to Florida Statute Number 865.09 NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the undersigned, desiring to engage in business under the Fictitious Name of …
NOTICE OF ASSIGNMENT FOR THE BENEFIT OF CREDITORS, NOTICE OF EXAMINATION OF CORPORATE REPRESENTATIVE, AND NOTICE OF CLAIMS BAR DATE IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE TWELFTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN …
FIRST INSERTION Notice Under Fictitious Name Law According to Florida Statute Number 865.09 NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the undersigned, desiring to engage in business under the Fictitious Name of …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File No. 2026-CP-4628-NC Division Probate IN RE: ESTATE OF SAUL EICHNER Deceased. The administration of the estate …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File Number: 2026 CP 004269 NC Division: Probate In Re The Estate Of: DONALD T. MURRAY Deceased …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File No. 2026 CP 004161 NC IN RE: ESTATE OF THOMAS BRYNLEY WALMSLEY, Deceased. The administration of …
NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE 12TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, IN AND FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA CIVIL DIVISION CASE NO. 2026 CA 000708 NC PLANET HOME LENDING, …
NOTICE OF SALE IN THE COUNTY COURT OF THE TWELFTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA CASE NO. 2026 CC 001659 NC JEFFERSON CLUB CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC., a …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File No. S337-18729 Division South County IN RE: ESTATE OF PHILIP S. SCHNEIDER Deceased. The administration of …
NOTICE Notice is hereby given that the Southwest Florida Water Management District (District) issued on August 12, 2026, a new Water Use Permit (WUP) to withdrawal water from an approved …
FIRST INSERTION FICTITIOUS NAME NOTICE Notice is hereby given that Artisan Construction SRQ, LLC, owner, desiring to engage in business under the fictitious name of Artisan Luxury Home Services located …
FIRST INSERTION FICTITIOUS NAME NOTICE Notice Is Hereby Given that AMF Bowling Centers, Inc., 7221 S Tamiami Trail, Sarasota, FL 34231, is desiring to engage in business under the fictitious …
NOTICE OF PUBLIC SALE To satisfy the owner’s storage lien, PS Retail Sales, LLC will sell at public lien sale on September 21, 2026, the personal property in the below-listed …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File No. 2026-CP-003586-SC IN RE: ESTATE OF REITA L. BURROUGHS Deceased. The administration of the estate of …
NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE TWELFTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT OF FLORIDA IN AND FOR SARASOTA COUNTY GENERAL JURISDICTION DIVISION CASE NO. 2025 CA 006373 NC PENNYMAC …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File No. 2026 CP 004130 NC IN RE: ESTATE OF MARILYN MINNIE TURNBULL, Deceased. The administration of …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File No. 2026 CP 4286 NC IN RE: ESTATE OF CAROL EMILY POLLOCK, Deceased. The ancillary administration …
FIRST INSERTION Notice Under Fictitious Name Law According to Florida Statute Number 865.09 NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the undersigned, desiring to engage in business under the Fictitious Name of …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File No. 2026-CP-002908-NC Division Probate IN RE: ESTATE OF ANN L. DAVENPORT Deceased. The administration of the …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS (summary administration) IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File No. 2026 CP 003310 NC Division Probate IN RE: ESTATE OF ANGELA TROTMAN A/K/A …
NOTICE OF ASSIGNMENT FOR THE BENEFIT OF CREDITORS, NOTICE OF EXAMINATION OF CORPORATE REPRESENTATIVE, AND NOTICE OF CLAIMS BAR DATE IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE TWELFTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN …
RE-NOTICE OF SALE PURSUANT TO CHAPTER 45 IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE 12TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA CASE NO.: 2025 CA 000617 NC THE HUNTINGTON …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION CASE NO.: 2026 CP 004369 SC IN RE: ESTATE OF JOHN RAYMOND DePROSPO Deceased. The administration of …
FIRST INSERTION Notice Under Fictitious Name Law According to Florida Statute Number 865.09 NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the undersigned, desiring to engage in business under the Fictitious Name of …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File No. 2026 CP 004253 NC IN RE: ESTATE OF PHILIP GREELEY BAKER, Deceased. The administration of …
FIRST INSERTION NOTICE OF PUBLIC SALE Extra Space Storage, on behalf of itself or its affiliates, Life Storage or Storage Express, will hold a public auction to sell personal property …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE TWELFTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORID PROBATE DIVISION File No. 2026-CP-4409 NC IN RE: ESTATE OF: GLENN G. …
FIRST INSERTION Notice Under Fictitious Name Law According to Florida Statute Number 865.09 NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the undersigned, desiring to engage in business under the Fictitious Name of …
FIRST INSERTION NOTICE OF PUBLIC SALE Extra Space Storage, on behalf of itself or its affiliates, Life Storage or Storage Express, will hold a public auction to sell personal property …
NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE IN THE COUNTY COURT OF THE TWELFTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, IN AND FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, florida civil DIVISION CASE NO.: 2024 CC 005756 SC FOXWOOD CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, …
FIRST INSERTION Notice Under Fictitious Name Law According to Florida Statute Number 865.09 NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the undersigned, desiring to engage in business under the Fictitious Name of …
FIRST INSERTION NOTICE OF PUBLIC SALE Extra Space Storage will hold a public auction to sell personal property described below belonging to those individuals listed below at the location indicated: …
FIRST INSERTION FICTITIOUS NAME NOTICE Notice is hereby given that Artisan Construction SRQ, LLC, owner, desiring to engage in business under the fictitious name of Artisan Luxe located at 429 …
NOTICE OF PUBLIC SALE To satisfy the owner’s storage lien, PS Retail Sales, LLC will sell at public lien sale on September 25, 2026, the personal property in the below-listed …
NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE TWELFTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT OF FLORIDA IN AND FOR SARASOTA COUNTY GENERAL JURISDICTION DIVISION CASE NO. 2025 CA 006261 NC LAKEVIEW …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File No. 2026 CP 003409 NC Division Probate IN RE: ESTATE OF DOROTHY A. FRANK a/k/a DOROTHY …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File No. 2026 CP 003361 NC IN RE: ESTATE OF PAUL REX TEMMER (A/K/A PAUL R. TEMMER), …
NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE TWELFTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT OF FLORIDA IN AND FOR SARASOTA COUNTY GENERAL JURISDICTION DIVISION CASE NO. 2025 CA 005273 NC ROCKET …
FIRST INSERTION Notice Under Fictitious Name Law According to Florida Statute Number 865.09 NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the undersigned, desiring to engage in business under the Fictitious Name of …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR SARASOTA COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File No. 2026 CP 004327 NC Division: PROBATE IN RE: ESTATE OF ROBERT NUTT JR., Deceased. The …
FIRST INSERTION Notice of Public Auction Notice of Public Auction for monies due on storage units. The auction will be held on September 25, 2026 at or after 8:00 am …
FIRST INSERTION NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR COLLIER COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION CASE NO.: 2026 CP 001884 JUDGE: AMANDA LEVY …
FIRST INSERTION Notice of Self Storage Sale Please take notice Midgard Self Storage - Naples Two located at 15600 Old US 41 N Naples FL 34110 intends to hold a …
FIRST INSERTION Notice Under Fictitious Name Law Pursuant to Section 865.09, Florida Statutes NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the undersigned, desiring to engage in business under fictitious name of DriveLine …
NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR COLLIER COUNTY, FLORIDA CASE NO.: 26-CP-2026 DIVISION: PROBATE IN RE: ESTATE OF: MARY M. HOLWAY, …
FIRST INSERTION NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR COLLIER COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File No. 2026-CP-2169 IN RE: ESTATE OF MILDRED JUANITA WALLACE a/k/a MILDRED JARED WALLACE Deceased. …
FIRST INSERTION NOTICE OF FICTITIOUS NAME Notice Is Hereby Given that Charles Schwab Investment, Inc., 425 Market St, Ste 1700, San Francisco, CA 94105, is desiring to engage in business …
FIRST INSERTION Notice Under Fictitious Name Law According to Florida Statute Number 865.09 NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the undersigned, desiring to engage in business under the Fictitious Name of …
FIRST INSERTION Notice Under Fictitious Name Law According to Florida Statute Number 865.09 NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the undersigned, desiring to engage in business under the Fictitious Name of …
FIRST INSERTION NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR COLLIER COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION CASE NO.: 26-CP-2185 IN RE: THE ESTATE OF …
FIRST INSERTION NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR COLLIER COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File No. 26-CP-1674 Division PROBATE IN RE: ESTATE OF POLLY W. BUTLER Deceased. The administration …
FIRST INSERTION NOTICE UNDER FICTITIOUS NAME LAW Pursuant to F.S. §865.09 NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the undersigned, desiring to engage in business under the fictitious name of Lux Flowers, …
NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE IN THE COUNTY COURT OF THE TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR COLLIER COUNTY, FLORIDA CIVIL DIVISION Case No.: 26-CC-000626 ORA AT CHOKOLOSKEE, INC., a Florida …
FIRST INSERTION NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR COLLIER COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File No. 26-CP-1160 Division Probate IN RE: ESTATE OF CHARLOTTE A. IMSE Deceased. The administration …
FIRST INSERTION NOTICE OF PUBLIC SALE: NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN THAT ON 09/28/2026 AT 08:00 AM THE FOLLOWING VEHICLES(S) MAY BE SOLD AT PUBLIC SALE PURSUANT TO FLORIDA STATUTE 713. …
FIRST INSERTION NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR COLLIER COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File No. 26-CP-2069 Division Probate IN RE: ESTATE OF GEORGE ANTHONY SCHMIDT Deceased. The administration …
FIRST INSERTION NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR COLLIER COUNTY, FLORIDA CASE NO.: 26-CP-2214 DIVISION: PROBATE IN RE: ESTATE OF: VICKI …
FIRST INSERTION NOTICE TO CREDITORS IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR COLLIER COUNTY, FLORIDA PROBATE DIVISION File No. 2026-CP-2008 IN RE: ESTATE OF RALPH TEAGLE, Deceased. The administration of the estate …