26-01355K


  • Polk
  • Share


NOTICE OF SALE
IN THE 10th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT COURT IN AND FOR POLK COUNTY, FLORIDA
Case No. 2026CA-000588-A000-BA
21ST MORTGAGE CORPORATION,
Plaintiff, vs.
STEPHEN RICKETTS; UNKNOWN SPOUSE OF STEPHEN RICKETTS; TERRY RICKETTS; POLK COUNTY, CLERK OF COURT and UNKNOWN TENANT
Defendant.
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN pursuant to a Final Judgment dated June 18, 2026, entered in Case No. 2026CA-000588-A000-BA of the Circuit Court in and for Polk County, Florida, wherein STEPHEN RICKETTS, TERRY RICKETTS, and POLK COUNTY, CLERK OF COURT, and are the Defendants, that Stacy M. Butterfield, CPA , the Clerk of Court, will sell to the highest and best bidder for cash, by electronic sale at at website www.polk. realforeclose.com, on August 3, 2026 at 10:00 AM, the following described real property as set forth in the Final Judgment:
Legal: LOT 703 OF SKYVIEW SOUTH DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: WEST 145 FEET OF EAST 600 FEET OF SOUTH 53 FEET OF NORTH 1120.55 FEET OF SE 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SECTION 27, TOWNSHIP 28 SOUTH, RANGE 24 EAST, POLK CIOUNTY, FLORIDA, LESS EAST 20 FT FOR ROAD RIGHT OF WAY.
AND
THAT PORTION OF LOT 704 OF UNRECORDED SKYVIEW SOUTH DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: FROM THE NORTHEAST CORNER OF WEST 125 FEET OF EAST 600 FEET OF SOUTH 53 FEET OF NORTH 1173.55 FEET OF SE 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SECTION 27, TOWNSHIP 28 SOUTH, RANGE 24 EAST, POLK COUNTY, FLORIDA, RUN SOUTH 7.1 FEET; THENCE WEST 125 FEET; THENCE NORTH 7.9 FEET; THENCE EAST 125 FEET TO POINT OF BEGINNING.
TOGETHER WITH A 2023 CHAMPION 16X66 MODEL MANUFACTURED HOME, BEARING SETIAL NO.: FL261-00P-H-B204049A
NOTICE IF YOU ARE A PERSON CLAIMING A RIGHT TO FUNDS REMAINING AFTER THE SALE, YOU MUST FILE A CLAIM WITH THE CLERK NO LATER THAN THE DATE THAT THE CLERK REPORTS THE FUNDS AS UNCLAIMED. IF YOU FAIL TO FILE A CLAIM, YOU WILL NOT BE ENTITLED TO ANY REMAINING FUNDS. AFTER THE FUNDS ARE REPORTED AS UNCLAIMED, ONLY THE OWNER OF RECORD AS OF THE DATE OF THE LIS PENDENS MAY CLAIM THE SURPLUS.
NOTICE
If you are a person with a disability who needs any accommodation in order to participate in this proceeding, you are entitled, at no cost to you, to the provision of certain assistance. Please contact the Office of the Court Administrator, 255 N. Broadway Avenue, Bartow, Florida 33830, (863) 534-4686, at least 7 days before your scheduled court appearance, or immediately upon receiving this notification if the time before the scheduled appearance is less than 7 days; if you are hearing or voice impaired, call 711.
July 10, 17, 2026 26-01355K

View the PDF of the publication this ad appeared in