Loading
NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE
WESTGATE RIVER RANCH 86605.0002 (BARREDA PANEZ)
On 8/7/2026 at 11:00 am, GREENSPOON MARDER, LLP, 201 E. Pine Street, Suite 500, Orlando, Florida 32801, as Trustee pursuant to that Appointment of Trustee recorded on 3/20/2026 in Official Records Book 13924, and Page 2031, of the Public Records of POLK County, Florida, by reason of a now continuing default by Mortgagor(s), (See Exhibit “A”), whose address is (See Exhibit “A”), in the payment or performance of the obligations secured by a Mortgage recorded in Official Records Book (See Exhibit “A”), at Page (See Exhibit “A”), of the Public Records of POLK County, Florida, including the breach or default, notice of which was set forth in a Notice of Default and Intent to Foreclose provided to the last known address of Mortgagor(s), (See Exhibit “A”), by Certified/Registered Mail or by publication by the undersigned Trustee, will sell at public auction to the highest bidder for lawful money of the United States of America, on the front steps of the Polk County Government Center, 3425 Lake Alfred Rd., Winter Haven, Florida 33881, all right, title and interest in the property situated in the County of POLK, Florida, described as: (SEE EXHIBIT “A”) Time Share Interest(s) (SEE EXHIBIT “A”) according to the Time Sharing Plan for Westgate River Ranch, Official Records Book 6501, at Page 1230, of the Public Records of Polk County, Florida (the “Plan”). Together with the right to occupy, pursuant to the Plan, Unit(s) (SEE EXHIBIT “A”), during Unit Week(s) (SEE EXHIBIT “A”), during Assigned Year(s)(s) - (SEE EXHIBIT “A”). 3200 River Ranch Blvd., River Ranch, FL 33867 (herein “Property Address”) WESTGATE RIVER RANCH 3600 River Ranch Blvd River Ranch, FL 33867. Said sale will be made (without covenants, or warranty, express or implied, regarding the title, possession or encumbrances) to pay all sums secured by the Mortgage in the amount of (See Exhibit “A”), with interest accruing at the per diem amount of (See Exhibit “A”), advances, if any, late fees, charges and expenses of the Trustee and of the trusts created by said Mortgage. Mortgagor(s) shall have the right to cure the default which occured on (See Exhibit “A”), and any junior lienholder shall have the right to redeem its interest up to the date the Trustee issues the Certificate of Sale by paying the amounts due as outlined above. This is a non-judicial foreclosure proceeding to permit Westgate Resorts Ltd. to pursue its in rem remedies under Florida law. By: Amanda L. Chapman, Authorized Agent.
EXHIBIT “A” – NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE
Owner(s) Address TS Undiv Int Bld Unit Week Year Season MTG Rec Info Default Dt
JAMES S ATKINS 101 S MAIN ST #26 HIAWASSEE GA, 30546, 1, 4, 104B, 8, WHOLE, All Season-Float Week/Float Unit, 05/02/2024, $16,286.60, $8.03, 13090/83; KIM THAO T VU 30 Foggy Creek Ln Hiram GA, 30141, 1, 4, 104B, 8, WHOLE, All Season-Float Week/Float Unit, 05/02/2024, $16,286.60, $8.03, 13090/83; JESSICA M SUAREZ & DAVID SUAREZ 115 VOLTAIRE DR SPRING HILL FL, 34609, 1, 9, 109, 37, WHOLE, All Season-Float Week/Float Unit, 03/15/2025, $32,002.75, $15.78, 13439/2119; CLINT R HORVATH & ALMA L DOMINGUEZ 33 NE 26 Drive Wilton Manors FL, 33334, 1/2, 15, 115B, 49, ODD, All Season-Float Week/Float Unit, 01/05/2025, $10,277.63, $5.07, 13115/2038; CHERYL DOYLE 10339 Southwest 208 Terrace Miami FL, 33189, 1, 1 & 5, 101 & 105, 29 & 46, ODD & ODD, All Season-Float Week/Float Unit, 03/20/2025, $13,457.11, $6.64, 13081/967; FRANCISCO A PALOMINO CASTRO 11771 SW 188 Terra Miami FL, 33177, 1/2, 16, 116, 47, ODD, All Season-Float Week/Float Unit, 07/08/2024, $23,384.77, $11.53, 13158/843; BELKIS D DIAZ SOCARRAS 15765 SW 150TH CT Miami FL, 33187, 1/2, 16, 116, 47, ODD, All Season-Float Week/Float Unit, 07/08/2024, $23,384.77, $11.53, 13158/843; PAMELA K HUGHES & DENNIS P HUGHES 1922 Saint Louis Ave Fort Wayne IN, 46819, 2, 12 & 12, 112 & 112, 19 & 20, WHOLE & WHOLE, All Season-Float Week/Float Unit, 05/28/2025, $13,409.39, $6.61, 13115/2001; KURT E SCHERRER & AMY N SCHERRER 20554 SW 93RD AVE Cutler Bay FL, 33189, 4, 17 & 17 & 17 & 17, 117A & 117A & 117B & 117B, 35 & 36 & 37 & 39, WHOLE & WHOLE & WHOLE & WHOLE, All Season-Float Week/Float Unit, 05/02/2025, $86,854.84, $42.83, 13565/1018; JACQUELINE THOMAS 14534 SW 84TH ST Miami FL, 33183, 1, 1, 101, 35, WHOLE, All Season-Float Week/Float Unit, 05/28/2025, $27,733.23, $13.68, 13039/109; MANUEL PARRA 13011 SW 132nd St Miami FL, 33186, 1, 1, 101, 35, WHOLE, All Season-Float Week/Float Unit, 05/28/2025, $27,733.23, $13.68, 13039/109
July 10, 17, 2026 26-01367K
View the PDF of the publication this ad appeared in