Loading
FIRST INSERTION
NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE
IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT OF FLORIDA, IN AND FOR POLK COUNTY
GENERAL CIVIL DIVISION
Case No: 2025CA-003538-A000-BA
COUNTRY CLUB VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM, INC., a Florida not-for-profit corporation,
Plaintiff, vs.
JADE A. CROCKER; MARK KEEVER,
Defendants,
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN pursuant to a Final Judgment of Foreclosure dated June 1, 2026, entered in Case No. 2025CA-003538-A000-BA of the Circuit Court of the TENTH Judicial Circuit in and for POLK County, Florida, wherein COUNTRY CLUB VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM, INC. is the Plaintiff, and JADE A. CROCKER, et al., are the Defendants, Clerk of Court STACY M. BUTTERFIELD of POLK County, will sell to the highest and best bidder for cash online via the internet at https://www.polk.realforeclose.com/ at 10:00 AM, on July 31, 2026 the following described property as set forth in said Final Judgment:
Condominium Apartment F-23 of COUNTRY CLUB VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM, according to the Declaration of Condominium thereof recorded in Official Records Book 2103, Page 1839, and being further described in Condominium Plat Book 6, Page 18, all of the Public Records of Polk County, Florida, and all amendments thereto, together with its undivided share in the common elements.
Parcel I.D. No:
28-30-05-939211-006230 a/k/a
6203 Country Club Dr F
Any person claiming an interest in the surplus from the sale, if any, other than the property owner as of the date of the lis pendens must file a claim before the clerk reports the surplus as unclaimed.
If you are a person with a disability who needs any accommodation in order to participate in this proceeding, you are entitled, at no cost to you, to the provision of certain assistance. Please contact the Office of the Court Administrator, 255 N. Broadway Avenue, Bartow, Florida 33830, (863) 534-4686, at least 7 days before your scheduled court appearance, or immediately upon receiving this notification if the time before the scheduled appearance is less than 7 days; if you are hearing or voice impaired, call 711.
/s/ Shannon L. Zetrouer
Shannon L. Zetrouer, Esq.
Fla. Bar No. 16237
ZP Legal, PLLC
5519 Park St N, Unit #370
St. Petersburg, FL 33709
Telephone- 727/440-4407
Primary E-mail:
[email protected]
Secondary: [email protected]
July 17, 24, 2026 26-01419K
View the PDF of the publication this ad appeared in