Loading
Prepared by and returned to:
Jerry E. Aron, P.A.
801 Northpoint Parkway, Suite 64
West Palm Beach, FL 33407
NOTICE OF SALE
Jerry E. Aron, P.A., having a street address of 801 Northpoint Parkway, Suite 64, West Palm Beach, Florida 33407, is the foreclosure trustee (the “Trustee”) of Holiday Inn Club Vacations Incorporated, having a street address of 9271 S. John Young Pkwy, Orlando, Fl. 32819 (the “Lienholder”), pursuant to Section 721.855 and 721.856, Florida Statutes and hereby provides this Notice of Sale to the below described timeshare interests:
Owner Name Address Week/Unit/Contract#
ANN P. ENGELHARDT and ROBERT S. ENGELHARDT 18 TIMBERLINE RD, WARWICK, RI 02886 2 EVEN/3725/6581147 CHERVON DEANNE MORLEY and ISHMAEL MORLEY LEWIS ST PO BOX N 10352, NEW PROVIDENCE, NASSAU, BAHAMAS 40/087841/6343380 CLARENCE EDWARD COTTON, JR. and JOELLYN MARIE COTTON 1919 RACINE DR, LAS VEGAS, NV 89156 35 ODD/3533/6529201 DELORIS SAAMS-HOY and ROBERT SAAMS-HOY 3421 MOUNT MADONNA DR, SAN JOSE, CA 95127 22/088034/6296592
Whose legal descriptions are (the “Property”): The above-described WEEK(S)/UNIT(S) of the following described real property:
of Orange Lake Country Club Villas III, a Condominium, together with an undivided interest in the common elements appurtenant thereto, according to the Declaration of Condominium thereof, as recorded in Official Records Book 5914, Page 1965, of the Public Records of Orange County, Florida, and all amendments thereto.
The above-described Owners have failed to make the payments as required by their promissory note and mortgage recorded in the Official Records Book and Page of the Public Records of Orange County, Florida. The amount secured by the Mortgage and the per diem amount that will accrue on the amount owed are stated below:
Owner Name Mtg.-Orange County Clerk of Court Book/Page/Document # Amount Secured by Mortgage Per Diem
ANN P. ENGELHARDT and ROBERT S. ENGELHARDT 20180607948 $ 6,902.59 $ 2.25 CHERVON DEANNE MORLEY and ISHMAEL MORLEY 20160284750 $ 4,149.13 $ 1.50 CLARENCE EDWARD COTTON, JR. and JOELLYN MARIE COTTON 20170552899 $ 3,876.49 $ 1.34 DELORIS SAAMS-HOY and ROBERT SAAMS-HOY 10998, 6644, 20150539753 $ 31,212.62 $ 8.22
Notice is hereby given that on August 19, 2026. at 11:00 a.m. Eastern time, at Westfall Law Firm, P.A., 1060 Woodcock Road, Suite 120, Orlando, Fl. 32803 the Trustee will offer for sale the above-described Properties.
In order to ascertain the total amount due and to cure the default, please call Holiday Inn Club Vacations Incorporated, at 407-477-7017 or 866-714-8679, before you make any payment.
An Owner may cure the default by paying the total amounts due to Holiday Inn Club Vacations Incorporated by sending payment of the amounts owed by money order, certified check, or cashier’s check to Jerry E. Aron, P.A. at 801 Northpoint Parkway, Suite 64, West Palm Beach, fl. 33407, or with your credit card by calling Holiday Inn Club Vacations Incorporated at 407-477-7017 or 866-714-8679. at any time before the property is sold and a certificate of sale is issued.
A Junior Interest Holder may bid at the foreclosure sale and redeem the Property per Section 721.855(7)(f) or 721.856(7)(f), Florida Statutes.
TRUSTEE:
Jerry E. Aron, P.A.
By: Print Name: Dianne Black
Title: Authorized Agent
FURTHER AFFIANT SAITH NAUGHT.
Sworn to and subscribed before me this July 20, 2026, by Shirley Bellegardek, as authorized agent of Jerry E. Aron, P.A. who is personally known to me .
Print Name: Sherry Jones
NOTARY PUBLIC STATE OF
FLORIDA
Commission Number: HH 735981
My commission expires: 2/28/30
Notarial Seal
July 23, 30, 2026 26-02397W
View the PDF of the publication this ad appeared in