Loading
Prepared by and returned to:
Jerry E. Aron, P.A.
801 Northpoint Parkway, Suite 64
West Palm Beach, FL 33407
NOTICE OF SALE
Jerry E. Aron, P.A., having street address of 801 Northpoint Parkway, Suite 64, West Palm Beach, Florida 33407, is the foreclosure trustee (the “Trustee”) of OLLAF 2020-1, LLC, having a street address of 255 E. Brown St., Suite 300, Birmingham, MI 48009 (the “Lienholder”), pursuant to Section 721.855 and 721.856, Florida Statutes and hereby provides this Notice of Sale to the below described timeshare interests:
Owner Name Address Interest/Points/Contract #
RUTH JANICE BARBOUR and TAMI ALLISON-BARBOUR BARTOLAC 4965 OCCOQUAN OVERLOOK, WOODBRIDGE, VA 22192 STANDARD Interest(s)/200000 Points, contract # 6791083 KADIAN SEBETA BENNETT and KERRY ANN ELAINE BENNETT 255 S HIGH ST APT 314, COLUMBUS, OH 43215 and 2036 NORTHWOODS LAKE CT, DULUTH, GA 30096 SIGNATURE Interest(s)/300000 Points, contract # 6812505 SHARON MARIE BUTLER 343 HICKORY NUT CT, PASADENA, MD 21122 STANDARD Interest(s)/30000 Points, contract # 6793730 GABRIEL TOMAS CAMARENA A/K/A GABY CAMARENA 703 BASSETT ST, KING CITY, CA 93930 STANDARD Interest(s)/100000 Points, contract # 6832991 ANDRE LLOYD CHISM and SHERYL EDMOND CHISM 1330 SOUTHRIDGE DR, LANCASTER, TX 75146 STANDARD Interest(s)/55000 Points, contract # 6831023 ANDRE LLOYD CHISM and SHERYL EDMOND CHISM 1330 SOUTHRIDGE DR, LANCASTER, TX 75146 STANDARD Interest(s)/190000 Points, contract # 6838323 IVY L. DEJESUS and PABLO DEJESUS 461 TOWNSHIP ROAD 462, SULLIVAN, OH 44880 STANDARD Interest(s)/30000 Points, contract # 6826843 IVY L. DEJESUS and PABLO DEJESUS 461 TOWNSHIP ROAD 462, SULLIVAN, OH 44880 STANDARD Interest(s)/50000 Points, contract # 6787853 IRMA LOUISE ELLIOTT and ROBERT LEE ELLIOTT, JR. 11302 LONE SHADOW TRL, LIVE OAK, TX 78233 STANDARD Interest(s)/100000 Points, contract # 6788248 MICHAEL A. GRAVELY, JR. and KEYANA MONICE GRAVELY 3067 BLUE RIDGE RD, COLUMBUS, OH 43219 STANDARD Interest(s)/100000 Points, contract # 6830718 KEVIN DOUGLAS HARBER and MICHELE ANN HARBER 1313 CRESCENT RIDGE DR, GALLATIN, TN 37066 STANDARD Interest(s)/75000 Points, contract # 6788007 JOY ARLENE HONEYCUTT and RUSTIN ELLIS HONEYCUTT 604 DURANGO CIR, HEWITT, TX 76643 STANDARD Interest(s)/150000 Points, contract # 6818023 ANGELA CHAMPION JONES 28802 CONCHO RIVER CT, SPRING, TX 77386 SIGNATURE Interest(s)/45000 Points, contract # 6819729 GREGORY MICHAEL LLOYD and ALEJANDRA LLOYD 7625 N LOS EBANOS RD, MISSION, TX 78573 STANDARD Interest(s)/50000 Points, contract # 6838552 JOHN KENNETH LYNCH and FRANCES GRIFFIN LYNCH 2205 PIPELINE RD APT 7208, CLEBURNE, TX 76033 STANDARD Interest(s)/255000 Points, contract # 6795308 MAYADA MAHER MARZOUK 18960 BEAR VALLEY RD, APPLE VALLEY, CA 92308 STANDARD Interest(s)/100000 Points, contract # 6783986 HEATHER CAMPBELL MCDONALD 1745 SAINT CLAIR AVE E NORTH, FORT MYERS, FL 33908 SIGNATURE Interest(s)/45000 Points, contract # 6799377 MEGAN MICHELLE MINK and BILL VERNON MINK 1104 ORCHARD DR, NICHOLASVILLE, KY 40356 and 107 STEPHENS DR, NICHOLASVILLE, KY 40356 STANDARD Interest(s)/150000 Points, contract # 6819807 JAMELIA NORTON 1456 ROBBINS AVE, PHILADELPHIA, PA 19149 SIGNATURE Interest(s)/105000 Points, contract # 6814142 JENNIFER R. PRYOR 2829 GOLDEN GRAIN RD, RAYNE, LA 70578 STANDARD Interest(s)/200000 Points, contract # 6789710 JASON THOMAS REFKA 150 W 9TH AVE UNIT 3210, DENVER, CO 80204 STANDARD Interest(s)/200000 Points, contract # 6789699 DEANNA KAY SIMS and CAROLYN KAY JOSLIN 4617 CORYDON PIKE, NEW ALBANY, IN 47150 and 1106 GRAHAM BLVD, SCOTTSBURG, IN 47170 STANDARD Interest(s)/100000 Points, contract # 6836927 MICHAEL PATRICK SLATER and CAROLYN SLATER 1050 N FISKE BLVD APT 401, COCOA, FL 32922 STANDARD Interest(s)/300000 Points, contract # 6796243
Property Description: Type of Interest(s), as described above, in the Orange Lake Land Trust (“Trust”) evidenced for administrative, assessment and ownership purposes by Number of Points, as described above, which Trust was created pursuant to and further described in that certain Trust Agreement for Orange Lake Land Trust dated December 15, 2017, executed by and among Chicago Title Timeshare Land Trust, Inc., a Florida Corporation, as the trustee of the Trust, Holiday Inn Club Vacations Incorporated, a Delaware corporation, f/k/a Orange Lake Country Club, Inc., a Delaware corporation, and Orange Lake Trust Owners’ Association, Inc., a Florida not-for-profit corporation, as such agreement may be amended and supplemented from time to time (“Trust Agreement”), a memorandum of which is recorded in Official Records Document Number: 20180061276, Public Records of Orange County, Florida, as amended by that certain amendment thereto recorded as Document Number: 20250269550 in the Official Records of Orange County, Florida (“Memorandum of Trust”).
The above-described Owners have failed to make the payments as required by their promissory note and mortgage recorded in the Official Records Book and Page of the Public Records of Orange County, Florida. The amount secured by the Mortgage and the per diem amount that will accrue on the amount owed are stated below:
Owner Name Mtg.-Orange County Clerk of Court Book/Page/Document # Amount Secured by Mortgage Per Diem
BARBOUR/BARTOLAC 20200312955 $ 15,741.70 $ 5.05 BENNETT/BENNETT 20210129295 $ 68,659.73 $ 23.05 BUTLER 20200503322 $ 6,301.51 $ 2.18 CAMARENA A/K/A GABY CAMARENA 20210471169 $ 23,412.65 $ 7.92 CHISM/CHISM 20210423440 $ 18,465.26 $ 5.63 CHISM/CHISM 20210525880 $ 35,977.45 $ 10.28 DEJESUS/DEJESUS 20210433453 $ 7,991.46 $ 2.90 DEJESUS/DEJESUS 20200293094 $ 6,229.25 $ 2.01 ELLIOTT/ELLIOTT, JR. 20200248374 $ 14,885.46 $ 5.59 GRAVELY, JR./GRAVELY 20210420535 $ 21,301.23 $ 7.12 HARBER/HARBER 20200277181 $ 17,090.94 $ 5.63 HONEYCUTT/HONEYCUTT 20210280609 $ 11,105.37 $ 3.64 JONES 20210352604 $ 11,419.17 $ 4.17 LLOYD/LLOYD 20210513802 $ 8,494.85 $ 3.07 LYNCH/LYNCH 20200461175 $ 14,815.32 $ 4.84 MARZOUK 20200292638 $ 15,654.84 $ 5.72 MCDONALD 20200471753 $ 9,888.51 $ 3.34 MINK/MINK 20210360586 $ 23,682.91 $ 8.72 NORTON 20210250619 $ 30,649.83 $ 10.66 PRYOR 20200328191 $ 30,804.97 $ 10.09 REFKA 20200322060 $ 29,622.55 $ 10.15 SIMS/JOSLIN 20210526649 $ 24,089.30 $ 7.79 SLATER/SLATER 20200469562 $ 46,368.69 $ 17.41
Notice is hereby given that on August 19, 2026, at 11:00 a.m. Eastern time, at Westfall Law Firm, P.A. , Woodcock Road, Suite 120, Orlando, Fl. 32803 the Trustee will offer for sale the above-described Properties.
In order to ascertain the total amount due and to cure the default, please call Holiday Inn Club Vacations Incorporated, at 407-477-7017 or 866-714-8679, before you make any payment.
An Owner may cure the default by paying the total amounts due to Holiday Inn Club Vacations Incorporated, by sending payment of the amounts owed by money order, certified check, or cashier’s check to Jerry E. Aron, P.A. at 801 Northpoint Parkway, Suite #64, West Palm Beach, Fl. 33407, or with your credit card by calling Holiday Inn Club Vacations Incorporated at 407-477-7017 or 866-714-8679. at any time before the property is sold and a certificate of sale is issued.
A Junior Interest Holder may bid at the foreclosure sale and redeem the Property per Section 721.855(7)(f) or 721.856(7)(f), Florida Statutes.
TRUSTEE:
Jerry E. Aron, P.A.
By: Print Name: Shirley Bellegarde
Title: Authorized Agent
FURTHER AFFIANT SAITH NAUGHT.
Sworn to and subscribed before me this July 20, 2026, by Shirley Bellegarde, as authorized agent of Jerry E. Aron, P.A. who is personally known to me.
Print Name: Sherry Jones
NOTARY PUBLIC STATE OF
FLORIDA
Commission Number: HH 735981
My commission expires: 2/28/30
Notarial Seal
July 23, 30, 2026 26-02400W
View the PDF of the publication this ad appeared in