26-02402W


  • Orange
  • Share


NOTICE OF SALE AS TO:
IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE 9TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT,
IN AND FOR ORANGE COUNTY, FLORIDA
CASE NO. 2026-CA-001038 #48
MYRTLE HOLIDAY 1, LLC
Plaintiff, vs.
ASTORE ET AL.,
Defendant(s).
COUNT DEFENDANTS Type/Points/Contract#
II ANGELO FREDERIC DORMOY
JUDICAEL GERALDINE DOPWELL STANDARD /
150000/ 7062385
III LAURA LYNN GARROW
JAMES MURISON GARROW AND ANY AND ALL UNKNOWN HEIRS, DEVISEES
AND OTHER CLAIMANTS OF
JAMES MURISON GARROW STANDARD /
50000/ 7061723
IV ROLAND HARTVIG GJERLOEV
VIBEKE HARTVIG GJERLOEV STANDARD /
100000/ 7062463
V WILLIAM CHARLES JOHNSEN
AND ANY AND ALL UNKNOWN HEIRS,
DEVISEES AND OTHER CLAIMANTS OF
WILLIAM CHARLES JOHNSEN STANDARD /
100000/ 7044592
VI KATHERINE MARY STROHACK STANDARD /
100000/ 7045947
Notice is hereby given that on 8/19/26 at 11:00 a.m. Eastern time at www.myorangeclerk.realforeclose.com, Clerk of Court, Orange County, Florida, will offer for sale the above described INTEREST of the following described property:
Interest(s) as described above in the Orange Lake Land Trust (“Trust”) evidenced for administrative, assessment and ownership purposes by points, as described above, which Trust was created pursuant to and further described in that certain Trust Agreement for Orange Lake Land Trust dated December 15, 2017, executed by and among Chicago Title Timeshare Land Trust, Inc., a Florida Corporation, as the trustee of the Trust, Holiday Inn Club Vacations Incorporated, a Delaware corporation, a Delaware corporation, and Orange Lake Trust Owners’ Association, Inc., a Florida not-for-profit corporation, as such agreement may be amended and supplemented from time to time (“Trust Agreement”), a memorandum of which is recorded in Official Records Document Number: 20180061276, Public Records of Orange County, Florida, as amended by that certain amendment thereto recorded as Document Number: 20250269550 in the Official Records of Orange County, Florida (“Memorandum of Trust”).
The aforesaid sales will be made pursuant to the final judgments of foreclosure as to the above listed counts, respectively, in Civil Action No. 2026-CA-001038 #48.
Any person claiming an interest in the surplus from the sale, if any, other than the property owner as of the date of the lis pendens must file a claim within 1 year after the sale.
If you are a person with a disability who needs any accommodation in order to participate in this proceeding, you are entitled, at no cost to you, to the provision of certain assistance. Please contact the ADA Coordinator, Human Resources, Orange County Courthouse, 425 N. Orange Avenue, Suite 510, Orlando, FL, (407) 836-2303, at least 7 days before your scheduled court appearance, or immediately upon receiving this notification if the time before the scheduled appearance is less than 7 days; if you are hearing or voice impaired, call 711.
DATED this 15th day of July, 2026.
Jerry E. Aron, Esq.
Attorney for Plaintiff
Florida Bar No. 0236101
JERRY E. ARON, P.A
801 Northpoint Parkway, Suite 64
West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Telephone (561) 478-0511
[email protected]
[email protected]
July 23, 30, 2026 26-02402W

View the PDF of the publication this ad appeared in