Loading
NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE
IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE SIXTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR PASCO COUNTY, FLORIDA
GENERAL JURISDICTION
DIVISION
CASE NO. 2025CA004158CAAXWS
LAKEVIEW LOAN SERVICING, LLC,
Plaintiff, vs.
DAGOBERTO PEREZ SOTOLONGO, et al.
Defendant(s).
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN pursuant to a Final Judgment of Foreclosure dated June 9, 2026, and entered in 2025CA004158CAAXWS of the Circuit Court of the SIXTH Judicial Circuit in and for Pasco County, Florida, wherein LAKEVIEW LOAN SERVICING, LLC is the Plaintiff and DAGOBERTO PEREZ SOTOLONGO; FLORIDA HOUSING FINANCE CORPORATION; UNITED STATES OF AMERICA, ACTING ON BEHALF OF THE SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT are the Defendant(s). Nikki Alvarez-Sowles, Esq. as the Clerk of the Circuit Court will sell to the highest and best bidder for cash at www.pasco.realforeclose.com, at 11:00 AM, on August 10, 2026, the following described property as set forth in said Final Judgment, to wit:
LOT 848 OF THE UNRECORDED PLAT OF JASMINE LAKES UNIT 6-D, A PORTION OF THE SOUTHEAST 1/4 OF SECTION 15, TOWNSHIP 25 SOUTH, RANGE 16 EAST, PASCO COUNTY, FLORIDA, BEING FURTHER DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: COMMENCE AT THE SOUTHWEST CORNER OF LOT 805, JASMINE LAKES UNIT 6-B AS SHOWN ON PLAT RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 10, PAGE 102 OF THE PUBLIC RECORDS OF PASCO COUNTY, FLORIDA; THENCE RUN ALONG THE WESTERLY EXTENSION OF THE SOUTH LINE OF SAID LOT 805, NORTH 89°43’05” WEST, AS DISTANCE OF 663.04 FEET FOR A POINT OF BEGINNING; THENCE CONTINUE NORTH 89°43’05” WEST, A DISTANCE OF 65 FEET; THENCE NORTH 0°16’55” EAST, A DISTANCE OF 100 FEET; THENCE SOUTH 89°43’05” EAST, A DISTANCE OF 65 FEET; THENCE SOUTH 0°16’55” WEST, A DISTANCE OF 100 FEET TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING; THE NORTH 10 FEET, THE WEST 3 FEET, THE EAST 3 FEET AND THE SOUTH 3 FEET THEREOF BEING SUBJECT TO AN EASEMENT FOR DRAINAGE AND/OR UTILITIES.
Property Address: 7905 MIMOSA DR, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Any person claiming an interest in the surplus from the sale, if any, other than the property owner as of the date of the lis pendens must file a claim in accordance with Florida Statutes, Section 45.031.
IMPORTANT
AMERICANS WITH DISABILITIES ACT: If you are a person with a disability who needs an accommodation in order to participate in this proceeding, you are entitled, at no cost to you, to the provision of certain assistance. Please contact: Public Information Dept., Pasco County Government Center, 7530 Little Rd., New Port Richey, FL 34654; Phone: 727.847.2411 (voice) in New Port Richey, 727.847.8028 (voice) in Dade City, Or 711 for the hearing impaired. Contact should be initiated at least seven days before the scheduled court appearance, or immediately upon receiving this notification if the time before the scheduled appearance is less than seven days. The court does not provide transportation and cannot accommodate such requests. Persons with disabilities needing transportation to court should contact their local public transportation providers for information regarding transportation services.
Dated this 21 day of July, 2026.
By: \S\Danielle Salem
Danielle Salem, Esquire
Florida Bar No. 0058248
Communication Email:
[email protected]
ROBERTSON, ANSCHUTZ, SCHNEID, CRANE & PARTNERS, PLLC
Attorney for Plaintiff
6409 Congress Ave.,
Suite 100
Boca Raton, FL 33487
Telephone: 561-241-6901
Facsimile: 561-997-6909
Service Email: [email protected]
25-348939 - NaP
July 24, 31, 2026 26-01861P
View the PDF of the publication this ad appeared in