26-02620H


  • Hillsborough
  • Share


NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE
IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE THIRTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT OF THE STATE OF FLORIDA, IN AND FOR
HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY,
CIVIL DIVISION
CASE NO.: 25-CA-010376
FREEDOM MORTGAGE
CORPORATION,
Plaintiff, vs.
CHRISTOPHER BLAKE III;
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
ON BEHALF OF THE SECRETARY
OF THE U.S. DEPARTMENT
OF HOUSING AND URBAN
DEVELOPMENT; LYNWOOD
COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION,
INC.; GOODLEAP, LLC F/K/A
LOANPAL, LLC; ISPC, INC.;
UNKNOWN SPOUSE OF
CHRISTOPHER BLAKE III,
Defendants,
NOTICE OF SALE IS HEREBY GIVEN pursuant to the Final Judgment of Foreclosure entered on June 8, 2026 in Case No.: 25-CA-010376 of the Circuit Court of the Thirteenth Judicial Circuit, in and for Hillsborough County, Florida, wherein FREEDOM MORTGAGE CORPORATION, is Plaintiff, and CHRISTOPHER BLAKE III; UNITED STATES OF AMERICA ON BEHALF OF THE SECRETARY OF THE U.S. DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT; LYNWOOD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION, INC.; GOODLEAP, LLC F/K/A LOANPAL, LLC; ISPC, INC.; AND UNKNOWN SPOUSE OF CHRISTOPHER BLAKE III are Defendants, the Office of Victor D. Crist, Hillsborough County Clerk of the Court, will sell to the highest and best bidder for cash beginning at 10:00 a.m., online at www.hillsborough.realforeclose.com on August 10, 2026, in accordance with Section 45.031, Florida Statutes, the following described property as set forth in said Final Judgment, to wit:
LOT 6, IN BLOCK 3, OF LEISEY SUBDIVISION PHASE 1, ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF, AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 135, PAGE 102 OF THE PUBLIC RECORDS OF HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY, FLORIDA.
Also known as: 5102 DANDELION ST, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
together with all existing or subsequently erected or affixed buildings, improvements and fixtures.
Any person claiming an interest in the surplus funds from the sale, if any, other than the property owner as of the date of the lis pendens, must file a claim in accordance with Florida Statutes, Section 45.031.
If you are a person with a disability who needs an accommodation in order to access court facilities or participate in a court proceeding, you are entitled, at no cost to you, to the provision of certain assistance. To request such an accommodation, please contact Court Administration at least 7 days before your scheduled court appearance, or immediately upon receiving a notification of a scheduled court proceeding if the time before the scheduled appearance is less than 7 days. Complete the Request for Accommodations Form and submit to 800 E. Twiggs Street, Room 604, Tampa, FL 33602. ADA Coordination Help Line (813) 272-7040; Hearing Impaired Line 1-800-955-8771; Voice Impaired Line 1-800-955-8770.
Dated this 14th day of July, 2026.
SOKOLOF REMTULLA, LLP
Counsel for Plaintiff
1800 NW Corporate Blvd,
Suite 302
Boca Raton, FL 33431
Telephone: (561) 507-5252
Facsimile: (561) 342-4842
Primary e-mail: [email protected]
Secondary e-mail:
[email protected]
By: /s/ Victoria Thuss
Victoria Thuss, Esq.
Florida Bar No.: 1054177
Matter No.: 25-02475
July 24, 31, 2026 26-02620H

View the PDF of the publication this ad appeared in