Loading
NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE
IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE THIRTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY, FLORIDA
GENERAL JURISDICTION
DIVISION
CASE NO. 25-CA-008113
U.S. BANK TRUST NATIONAL
ASSOCIATION, NOT IN ITS
INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY BUT SOLELY AS OWNER TRUSTEE FOR RCF 2 ACQUISITION TRUST,
Plaintiff, vs.
EDGEWATER HOMES, INC., AS TRUSTEE OF 11838 A FLORIDA LAND TRUST DATED 08/05/2016, et al.
Defendant(s).
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN pursuant to a Final Judgment of Foreclosure dated July 07, 2026, and entered in 25-CA-008113 of the Circuit Court of the THIRTEENTH Judicial Circuit in and for Hillsborough County, Florida, wherein U.S. BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY BUT SOLELY AS OWNER TRUSTEE FOR RCF 2 ACQUISITION TRUST is the Plaintiff and PATRICK H. MCCABE; BETH E. MCCABE A/K/A BETH ELLEN STRESE; EDGEWATER HOMES, INC., AS TRUSTEE OF 11838 A FLORIDA LAND TRUST DATED 08/05/2016; RIVERCREST COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION, INC are the Defendant(s). Victor Crist, Clerk of Court as the Clerk of the Circuit Court will sell to the highest and best bidder for cash at www.hillsborough.realforeclose.com, at 10:00 AM, on August 13, 2026, the following described property as set forth in said Final Judgment, to wit:
ALL THE CERTAIN LAND SITUATE IN HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY, FLORIDA, VIZ: LOT 30, BLOCK 6, RIVERCREST PHASE 1A, ACCORDING TO MAP OR PLAT THEREOF AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 90, PAGE 99, OF THE PUBLIC RECORDS OF HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY, FLORIDA
Property Address: 11838 WHISPER CREEK DR, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
Any person claiming an interest in the surplus from the sale, if any, other than the property owner as of the date of the lis pendens must file a claim in accordance with Florida Statutes, Section 45.031.
IMPORTANT
AMERICANS WITH DISABILITY ACT: If you are a person with a disability who needs an accommodation in order to access court facilities or participate in a court proceeding, you are entitled, at no cost to you, to the provision of certain assistance. To request such an accommodation, please contact the Administrative Office of the Court as far in advance as possible, but preferably at least (7) days before your scheduled court appearance or other court activity of the date the service is needed: Complete the Request for Accommodations Form and submit to 800 E. Twiggs Street, Room 604 Tampa, FL 33602. Please review FAQ’s for answers to many questions. You may contact the Administrative Office of the Courts ADA Coordinator by letter, telephone or e-mail: Administrative Office of the Courts, Attention: ADA Coordinator, 800 E. Twiggs Street, Tampa, FL 33602, Phone: 813-272-7040, Hearing Impaired: 1-800-955-8771, Voice impaired: 1-800-955-8770, e-mail: [email protected]
Dated this 21 day of July, 2026.
ROBERTSON, ANSCHUTZ,
SCHNEID, CRANE &
PARTNERS, PLLC
Attorney for Plaintiff
6409 Congress Ave.,
Suite 100
Boca Raton, FL 33487
Telephone: 561-241-6901
Facsimile: 561-997-6909
Service Email: [email protected]
By: \S\Danielle Salem
Danielle Salem, Esquire
Florida Bar No. 0058248
Communication Email:
[email protected]
25-318386 - CyO
July 24, 31, 2026 26-02658H
View the PDF of the publication this ad appeared in