26-02667H


  • Hillsborough
  • Share


NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE PURSUANT TO CHAPTER 45
IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE THIRTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
IN AND FOR HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY FLORIDA
CIRCUIT CIVIL DIVISION
CASE NO.: 25-CA-010688
UMB BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY, BUT SOLELY AS LEGAL TITLE TRUSTEE FOR MLM 13648 TITLE TRUST,
Plaintiff, v.
COLOSSEUM BUILDERS INC, A FLORIDA CORPORATION, et al.,
Defendants.
NOTICE OF SALE PURSUANT TO CHAPTER 45 IS HEREBY GIVEN that, pursuant to the Consent Uniform Final Judgment of Foreclosure and for Other Relief dated June 3, 2026, issued in and for Hillsborough County, Florida, in Case No. 25-CA-010688, wherein UMB BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY, BUT SOLELY AS LEGAL TITLE TRUSTEE FOR MLM 13648 TITLE TRUST is the Plaintiff, and COLOSSEUM BUILDERS INC, A FLORIDA CORPORATION, OLEG STEPANOV and PANTHER TRACE HOMEOWNERS` ASSOCIATION, INC. are the Defendants.
The Clerk of the Court, VICTOR D. CRIST, will sell to the highest and best bidder for cash, in accordance with Section 45.031, Florida Statutes, on September 15, 2026, at electronic sale beginning at 10:00 AM, at www.hillsborough.realforeclose.com the following-described real property as set forth in said Consent Uniform Final Judgment of Foreclosure and for Other Relief, to wit:
LOT 34, BLOCK 26, PANTHER TRACE PHASE 1B/1C, ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF, RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 96, PAGE(S) 23, OF THE PUBLIC RECORDS OF HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY, FLORIDA
Property Address:
12308 Adventure Dr., Riverview, FL 33579
ANY PERSON CLAIMING AN INTEREST IN THE SURPLUS FROM THE SALE, IF ANY, OTHER THAN THE PROPERTY OWNER AS OF THE DATE OF THE LIS PENDENS MUST FILE A CLAIM BEFORE THE CLERK REPORTS THE SURPLUS AS UNCLAIMED.
IMPORTANT
If you are a person with a disability who needs any accommodation in order to participate in this proceeding, you are entitled, at no cost to you, to the provision of certain assistance. Please contact the Court`s ADA Coordinator, Hillsborough County Courthouse, 800 E. Twiggs St., Room 604, Tampa, Florida 33602, (813) 272-7040, at least 7 days before your scheduled court appearance, or immediately upon receiving this notification if the time before the scheduled appearance is less than 7 days; if you are hearing or voice impaired, call 711.
Dated: This 22nd day of July, 2026.
Respectfully submitted,
HOWARD LAW
902 Clint Moore Road, Suite 220
Boca Raton, FL 33487
Telephone: (954) 893-7874
Facsimile: (888) 235-0017
Designated Service E-Mail:
[email protected]
By: /s/ Matthew B. Klein
Matthew B. Klein, Esq.
Florida Bar No.: 73529
E-Mail: [email protected]
25-000517-1
July 24, 31, 2026 26-02667H

View the PDF of the publication this ad appeared in