26-02482W


  • Orange
  • Share


FIRST INSERTION
NOTICE OF APPLICATION FOR TAX DEED
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that FIG 20 LLC FBO SEC PTY the holder of the following certificate has filed said certificate for a TAX DEED to be issued thereon. The Certificate number and year of issuance, the description of the property, and the names in which it was assessed are as follows:

CERTIFICATE NUMBER: 2024-17675

YEAR OF ISSUANCE: 2024

DESCRIPTION OF PROPERTY:
LEGACY PLACE 45/46 PT OF LOT 2 DESC AS COMM AT THE NE CORNER OF SAID LOT 2, TH RUN N90-00-00W ALONG THE N LINE OF SAID LOT 2, A DISTANCE OF 102.32 FEET; TH RUN S00-00-22E, A DISTANCE OF 142.41 FEET TO THE POB; TH CONTINUE S00-00-22E, A DISTANCE OF 42.90 FEET; TH RUN S89-59-38W, A DISTANCE OF 2.51 FEET; TH RUN S00-00-22E, A DISTANCE OF 1.12 FEET; TH RUN S89-59-38W, A DISTANCE OF 18.11 FEET; TH RUN N00-00-22W, A DISTANCE OF 44.02 FEET; TH RUN N89-59-38E, A DISTANCE OF 20.62 FEET TO THE POB. A/K/A/ UNIT 123

PARCEL ID # 28-22-31-4880-02-123

Name in which assessed:
JAMAR C HOLDINGS LLC

ALL of said property being in the County of Orange, State of Florida. Unless such certificate shall be redeemed according to law, the property described in such certificate will be sold to the highest bidder online at www.orange.realtaxdeed.com scheduled to begin at 10:00 a.m. ET, Sep 10, 2026.

Dated: Jul 23, 2026
Phil Diamond
County Comptroller
Orange County, Florida
By: J Vatalaro
Deputy Comptroller
July 30; August 6, 13, 20, 2026
26-02482W

View the PDF of the publication this ad appeared in