26-02513W


  • Orange
  • Share


NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE PURSUANT TO CHAPTER 45
IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE NINTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR ORANGE COUNTY, FLORIDA
CIRCUIT CIVIL DIVISION
CASE NO.: 2025-CA-012443-O
WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY, FSB, NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY BUT SOLELY AS TRUSTEE OF THE MFA 2022-NQM1 TRUST,
Plaintiff, v.
B5M3 INVESTMENTS, LLC, A TEXAS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY, et al.,
Defendants.
NOTICE OF SALE PURSUANT TO CHAPTER 45 IS HEREBY GIVEN that, pursuant to the Final Judgment of Mortgage Foreclosure and for Other Relief dated July 21, 2026, issued in and for Orange County, Florida, in Case No. 2025-CA-012443-O, wherein WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY, FSB, NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY BUT SOLELY AS TRUSTEE OF THE MFA 2022-NQM1 TRUST is the Plaintiff, and B5M3 INVESTMENTS, LLC, A TEXAS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY, WILLIAM BOWSER, ALICIA BOWSER, THE GROVE RESORT AND SPA HOTEL CONDOMINIUM III ASSOCIATION, INC. and CENTURY FIRE PROTECTION, LLC are the Defendants.
The Clerk of the Court, TIFFANY RUSSELL, will sell to the highest and best bidder for cash, in accordance with Section 45.031, Florida Statutes, on August 19, 2026, at electronic sale beginning at 11:00 AM, at www.myorangeclerk.realforeclose.com the following-described real property as set forth in said Final Judgment of Mortgage Foreclosure and for Other Relief, to wit:
UNIT 3221 OF THE GROVE RESORT AND SPA HOTEL CONDOMINIUM III, A CONDOMINIUM, ACCORDING TO THE DECLARATION OF CONDOMINIUM THEREOF, AS RECORDED IN CLERK`S FILE NUMBER 2018-0109061, OF THE PUBLIC RECORDS OF ORANGE COUNTY, FLORIDA.
Property Address: 14501 Grove Resort Avenue, Unit 3221, Winter Garden, FL 34787
ANY PERSON CLAIMING AN INTEREST IN THE SURPLUS FROM THE SALE, IF ANY, OTHER THAN THE PROPERTY OWNER AS OF THE DATE OF THE LIS PENDENS MUST FILE A CLAIM BEFORE THE CLERK REPORTS THE SURPLUS AS UNCLAIMED.
IMPORTANT
If you are a person with a disability who needs any accommodation in order to participate in this proceeding, you are entitled, at no cost to you, to the provision of certain assistance. Please contact the ADA Coordinator, Human Resources, Orange County Courthouse, 425 N. Orange Avenue, Suite 510, Orlando, Florida, (407) 836-2303, at least 7 days before your scheduled court appearance, or immediately upon receiving this notification if the time before the scheduled appearance is less than 7 days; if you are hearing or voice impaired, call 711.
Dated This 22nd day of July, 2026.
By: /s/ Matthew Klein
Matthew B. Klein, Esq.
Florida Bar No.: 73529
E-Mail:
[email protected]
HOWARD LAW GROUP
902 Clint Moore Road, Suite 220
Boca Raton, FL 33487
Telephone: (954) 893-7874
Facsimile: (888) 235-0017
Designated Service E-Mail:
[email protected]
July 30; Aug. 6, 2026 26-02513W

View the PDF of the publication this ad appeared in