Loading
FIRST INSERTION
NOTICE TO CREDITORS
(Summary Administration)
IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE NINTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR ORANGE COUNTY, FLORIDA
PROBATE DIVISION
CASE NO.: 2026-CP-001897-O
IN RE: ESTATE OF JULIE ANN SAGE,
Deceased.
TO ALL PERSONS HAVING CLAIMS OR DEMANDS AGAINST THE ABOVE ESTATE:
You are hereby notified that an Order of Summary Administration has been entered in the estate of JULIE ANN SAGE, deceased, File Number 2026-CP-001897-O, by the Circuit Court for Orange County, Florida, Probate Division, the address of which is 425 N. Orange Avenue, Orlando, Florida 32801; that the decedent’s date of death was February 13, 2026; that the total value of the estate is $26,615.65; and that the names and addresses of those to whom it has been assigned by such order are:
Robert S. Talley
741 Boardman St.
Orlando, FL 32804
ALL INTERESTED PERSONS ARE NOTIFIED THAT:
All creditors of the decedent and other persons having claims or demands against decedent’s estate, on whom a copy of this notice is required to be served, must file their claims with the clerk of the court WITHIN THE TIME PERIODS SET FORTH IN FLORIDA STATUTES SECTION 733.702. ALL CLAIMS AND DEMANDS NOT SO FILED WILL BE FOREVER BARRED. NOTWITHSTANDING ANY OTHER APPLICABLE TIME PERIOD, ANY CLAIM FILED TWO (2) YEARS OR MORE AFTER THE DECEDENT’S DATE OF DEATH IS BARRED.
A Personal Representative or curator has no duty to discover whether any property held at the time of the decedent’s death by the decedent or the decedent’s surviving spouse is property to which the Florida Uniform Disposition of Community Property Rights at Death Act as described in sections 732.216-732.228, applies, or may apply, unless a written demand is made by a creditor as specified under section 732.2211, Florida Statutes. The written demand must be filed with the clerk.
The date of first publication of this notice is July 30, 2026.
/s/ Gretchen R.H. Vose
GRETCHEN R.H. VOSE, ESQ.
Florida Bar No. 169913
VOSE LAW FIRM LLP
324 W. Morse Blvd
Winter Park, FL 32789
Phone: 407-645-3735
Fax: 407-628-5670
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
Attorney for Petitioner
July 30; Aug. 6, 2026 26-02520W
View the PDF of the publication this ad appeared in