26-01216C


  • Collier
  • Share


NOTICE OF SALE PURSUANT TO CHAPTER 45
IN THE COUNTY COURT OF THE TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR COLLIER COUNTY, FLORIDA
CIVIL ACTION
CASE NO.: 2023-CC-002274
ARCPE 1, LLC,
Plaintiff, vs.
VIRGINIA BARAJAS, et al,
Defendants.
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN Pursuant to an Amended Partial Final Judgment of Foreclosure executed May 28, 2026, and entered in Case No. 2023-CC-002274 of the Circuit Court of the Twentieth Judicial Circuit in and for Collier County, Florida in which ARCPE 1, LLC, is the Plaintiff and VIRGINIA BARAJAS and ANTONIO BARAJAS are defendants, Crystal K. Kinzel, Clerk of the Court, will sell to the highest and best bidder for cash in/on the third floor of the Courthouse Annex, Collier County Courthouse, 3315 Tamiami Trail East, Naples, FL 34112 in accordance with chapter 45 Florida Statutes, Collier County, on August 20, 2026 at 11:00 a.m., EST, the following described property as set forth in said Final Judgment of Foreclosure:
LOT 1, BLOCK 5, NAPLES MANOR, UNIT NO.1, ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF, AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 3, PAGE 57, IN THE PUBLIC RECORDS OF COLLIER COUNTY. PARCEL IDENTIFICATION NUMBER: 62042080000 A/K/A 5341 MCCARTY STREET, NAPLES, FL 34113
PROPERTY ADDRESS:
5341 MCCARTY STREET,
NAPLES, FLORIDA 34113
Any person claiming an interest in the surplus from the sale, if any, other than the property owner as of the date of the lis pendens must file a claim before the clerk reports the surplus as unclaimed. The Court, in its discretion, may enlarge the time of the sale. Notice of the changed time of sale shall be published as provided herein.
**See Americans with Disabilities Act**
If you are a person with a disability who needs any accommodation in order to participate in this proceeding, you are entitled, at no cost to you, to the provision of certain assistance. Please contact Charles Rice, Administrative Services Manager, whose office is located at 3315 East Tamiami Trail, Suite 501, Naples, Florida 34112, and whose telephone number is (239) 252-8800, at least 7 days before your scheduled court appearance, or immediately upon receiving this notification if the time before the scheduled appearance is less than 7 days; if you are hearing or voice impaired, call 711.
/s/ Damian G. Waldman
Damian G. Waldman, Esq.
Florida Bar No. 0090502
Law Offices of
Damian G. Waldman, P.A.
PO Box 5162
Largo, FL 33779
Telephone: (727) 538-4160
Facsimile: (727) 240-4972
Email 1: [email protected]
E-Service: [email protected]
Attorneys for Plaintiff
July 31; Aug. 7, 2026 26-01216C

View the PDF of the publication this ad appeared in