26-01217C


  • Collier
  • Share


NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE
IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE 20TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, IN AND FOR COLLIER COUNTY, FLORIDA
CIVIL DIVISION
CASE NO. 11-2024-CA-001198-0001-01
CITIBANK, N.A., NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY BUT SOLELY AS OWNER TRUSTEE OF BRAVO RESIDENTIAL FUNDING TRUST 2023-NQM7,
Plaintiff, vs.
WASHINGTON COUNTY INVESTMENTS LLC; BOBBY JUDE LOPEZ; UNKNOWN PERSON IN POSSESSION OF THE SUBJECT PROPERTY,
Defendant(s)
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN pursuant to a Final Judgment of Foreclosure filed June 17, 2026 and entered in Case No. 11-2024-CA-001198-0001-01, of the Circuit Court of the 20th Judicial Circuit in and for COLLIER County, Florida, wherein CITIBANK, N.A., NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY BUT SOLELY AS OWNER TRUSTEE OF BRAVO RESIDENTIAL FUNDING TRUST 2023-NQM7 is Plaintiff and BOBBY JUDE LOPEZ; UNKNOWN PERSON IN POSSESSION OF THE SUBJECT PROPERTY; WASHINGTON COUNTY INVESTMENTS LLC; are defendants. CRYSTAL K. KINZEL, the Clerk of the Circuit Court, will sell to the highest and best bidder for cash ON THE THIRD FLOOR LOBBY OF THE COURTHOUSE ANNEX, at 3315 TAMIAMI TRAIL EAST, NAPLES in COLLIER County, FLORIDA 34112, at 11:00 A.M., on 20th day of August, 2026, the following described property as set forth in said Final Judgment, to wit:
THE NORTH 165 FEET OF TRACT 8, GOLDEN GATE ESTATES UNIT NO. 22, ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 7, PAGES 83 AND 84, OF THE PUBLIC RECORDS OF COLLIER COUNTY, FLORIDA.
Any person claiming an interest in the surplus from the sale, if any, other than the property owner as of the date of the lis pendens must file a claim before the Clerk reports the surplus as unclaimed.
This notice is provided pursuant to Administrative Order No.2.065.
In accordance with the Americans with Disabilities Act, if you are a person with a disability who needs any accommodation in order to participate in this proceeding, you are entitled, at no cost to you, to the provision of certain assistance. Please contact Charles Rice, Administrative Services Manager, whose office is located at 3315 East Tamiami Trail, Suite 501, Naples, Florida 34112, and whose telephone number is (239) 252-8800, at least 7 days before your scheduled court appearance, or immediately upon receiving this notification if the time before the scheduled appearance is less than 7 days; if you are hearing or voice impaired, call 711.
Dated this 23rd day of July 2026.
Marc Granger, Esq.
Fla. Bar No.: 146870
Kahane & Associates, P.A.
1619 NW 136th Avenue, Suite D-220
Sunrise, Florida 33323
Telephone: (954) 382-3486
Telefacsimile: (954) 382-5380
Designated service email:
[email protected]
File No.: 24-00634 SM, LLC
V6.20190626
July 31; Aug. 7, 2026 26-01217C

View the PDF of the publication this ad appeared in