Loading
NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE PURSUANT TO CHAPTER 45
IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE THIRTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
IN AND FOR HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY FLORIDA
CIRCUIT CIVIL DIVISION
CASE NO.: 29-2025-CA-002118
FMJM RWL VI TRUST 2021-1, A DELAWARE STATUTORY TRUST,
Plaintiff, v.
INVESTMENT PROPERTY SERVICES OF TAMPA BAY LLC, A FLORIDA LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY, et al.,
Defendants.
NOTICE OF SALE PURSUANT TO CHAPTER 45 IS HEREBY GIVEN that, pursuant to the Final Judgment of Foreclosure dated June 25, 2025, and an Order Granting Plaintiff’s Motion to Reset Foreclosure Sale dated July 15, 2026, issued in and for Hillsborough County, Florida, in Case No. 29-2025-CA-002118, wherein COMPUTERSHARE TRUST COMPANY, N.A., NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY BUT SOLELY AS OWNER TRUSTEE FOR NBE ASSET TRUST, as assignee of FMJM RWL VI TRUST 2021-1, A DELAWARE STATUTORY TRUST is the Plaintiff, and INVESTMENT PROPERTY SERVICES OF TAMPA BAY LLC, A FLORIDA LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY, BARRY WYCHE, TIMOTHY HENLEY and HUNTER`S GREEN COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION, INC. are the Defendants.
The Clerk of the Court, VICTOR D. CRIST, will sell to the highest and best bidder for cash, in accordance with Section 45.031, Florida Statutes, on September 16, 2026, at electronic sale beginning at 10:00 AM, at www.hillsborough.realforeclose.com the following-described real property as set forth in said Final Judgment of Mortgage Foreclosure, to wit:
LOT 9, BLOCK 1, HUNTER`S GREEN PARCEL 19 PHASE 1, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF, AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 74, PAGE(S) 45-1 THROUGH 45-4, INCLUSIVE, OF THE PUBLIC RECORDS OF HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY, FLORIDA.
Property Address:
18110 Courtney Breeze Dr.,
Tampa, FL 33647
ANY PERSON CLAIMING AN INTEREST IN THE SURPLUS FROM THE SALE, IF ANY, OTHER THAN THE PROPERTY OWNER AS OF THE DATE OF THE LIS PENDENS MUST FILE A CLAIM BEFORE THE CLERK REPORTS THE SURPLUS AS UNCLAIMED.
IMPORTANT
If you are a person with a disability who needs any accommodation in order to participate in this proceeding, you are entitled, at no cost to you, to the provision of certain assistance. Please contact the Court`s ADA Coordinator, Hillsborough County Courthouse, 800 E. Twiggs St., Room 604, Tampa, Florida 33602, (813) 272-7040, at least 7 days before your scheduled court appearance, or immediately upon receiving this notification if the time before the scheduled appearance is less than 7 days; if you are hearing or voice impaired, call 711.
Dated This 27th day of July, 2026.
Respectfully submitted,
HOWARD LAW
902 Clint Moore Road, Suite 220
Boca Raton, FL 33487
Telephone: (954) 893-7874
Facsimile: (888) 235-0017
Designated Service E-Mail:
[email protected]
By: /s/ Matthew B. Klein
Matthew B. Klein, Esq.
Florida Bar No.: 73529
E-Mail: [email protected]
25-000522-1
July 31; Aug. 7, 2026 26-02735H
View the PDF of the publication this ad appeared in