26-02762H


  • Hillsborough
  • Share


NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE
IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE THIRTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT IN AND FOR HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY, FLORIDA
GENERAL JURISDICTION
DIVISION
CASE NO. 25-CA-006989
ROCKET MORTGAGE, LLC F/K/A QUICKEN LOANS, LLC,
Plaintiff, vs.
THE UNKNOWN HEIRS,
BENEFICIARIES, DEVISEES, GRANTEES, ASSIGNEES, LIENORS, CREDITORS,
TRUSTEES AND ALL OTHERS WHO MAY CLAIM AN INTEREST IN THE ESTATE OF BRYAN
WADDELL, DECEASED, et al.
Defendant(s).
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN pursuant to a Final Judgment of Foreclosure dated April 14, 2026, and entered in 25-CA-006989 of the Circuit Court of the THIRTEENTH Judicial Circuit in and for Hillsborough County, Florida, wherein ROCKET MORTGAGE, LLC F/K/A QUICKEN LOANS, LLC is the Plaintiff and THE UNKNOWN HEIRS, BENEFICIARIES, DEVISEES, GRANTEES, ASSIGNEES, LIENORS, CREDITORS, TRUSTEES AND ALL OTHERS WHO MAY CLAIM AN INTEREST IN THE ESTATE OF BRYAN WADDELL, DECEASED; CATHY FOUNTAIN; SHERRY HOWARD; TERRY DUDLEY; ANJEANETT WADDELL; ANTHONY WILLIAMS; ASHLEY WILLIAMS are the Defendant(s). Victor Crist, Clerk of Court as the Clerk of the Circuit Court will sell to the highest and best bidder for cash at www.hillsborough.realforeclose.com, at 10:00 AM, on August 20, 2026, the following described property as set forth in said Final Judgment, to wit:
LOT 3 IN BLOCK A OF HEATHER LAKES UNIT XXVII PHASE II, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 79, PAGE 30 OF THE PUBLIC RECORDS OF HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY, FLORIDA.
Property Address: 846 BURLWOOD ST, BRANDON, FL 33511
Any person claiming an interest in the surplus from the sale, if any, other than the property owner as of the date of the lis pendens must file a claim in accordance with Florida Statutes, Section 45.031.
IMPORTANT
AMERICANS WITH DISABILITY ACT: If you are a person with a disability who needs an accommodation in order to access court facilities or participate in a court proceeding, you are entitled, at no cost to you, to the provision of certain assistance. To request such an accommodation, please contact the Administrative Office of the Court as far in advance as possible, but preferably at least (7) days before your scheduled court appearance or other court activity of the date the service is needed: Complete the Request for Accommodations Form and submit to 800 E. Twiggs Street, Room 604 Tampa, FL 33602. Please review FAQ’s for answers to many questions. You may contact the Administrative Office of the Courts ADA Coordinator by letter, telephone or e-mail: Administrative Office of the Courts, Attention: ADA Coordinator, 800 E. Twiggs Street, Tampa, FL 33602, Phone: 813-272-7040, Hearing Impaired: 1-800-955-8771, Voice impaired: 1-800-955-8770, e-mail: [email protected]
Dated this 28 day of July, 2026.
By: \S\Danielle Salem
Danielle Salem, Esquire
Florida Bar No. 0058248
Communication Email:
[email protected]
ROBERTSON, ANSCHUTZ,
SCHNEID, CRANE &
PARTNERS, PLLC
Attorney for Plaintiff
6409 Congress Ave.,
Suite 100
Boca Raton, FL 33487
Telephone: 561-241-6901
Facsimile: 561-997-6909
Service Email: [email protected]
25-304825 - NaP
July 31; Aug. 7, 2026 26-02762H

View the PDF of the publication this ad appeared in